Masthead

Game Schedule/Results Page

 

Main Site

The Southern Ontario Fire Fire Fighters Curling Association is proud to be hosting the 58th National Hydrant Championship, at the Dixie Curling Club from March 24 to April 2, 2017.

Standings

Click for team rosters

Team

W

L

Nova Scotia 4 2
Prince Edward Island 1 4
New Brunswick 1 5
Quebec 2 4
Southern Ontario 4 2
Northern Ontario 0 5
Manitoba 5 1
Saskatchewan 3 3
Alberta 5 1
British Columbia 4 2

Draw Schedule

Click draw number to go to Results
RR=Round Robin

Draw 1: Sat.  March 25, 1500 RR
Draw 2: Sun. March 26, 0930 RR
Draw 3: Sun. March 26, 1430 RR
Draw 4: Mon. March 27, 0930 RR
Draw 5: Mon. March 27, 1430 RR
Draw 6: Tue. March 28, 0930 RR
Draw 7: Tue. March 28, 1430 RR
Draw 8: Wed. March 29, 0930 RR
Draw 9: Wed. March 29, 1430 RR
Draw 10 Thu. March 30, 0930 RR
Draw 11 Thu. March 30, 1430 RR
Draw 12 Fri. March 31, 0900 (Tiebreakers, if needed) or 0930 (Page)
Draw 13 Fri. March 31, 1300
Page and/or Tiebreakers
Draw 14 Fri. March 31, 1430 Semi-Final, or 1700 Page (If Tiebreakers)
Draw 15 Sat. April 1, 0900
Semi-Final
(if Tiebreakers)
Draw 16 Sat. April 1, 1300
Ch'ship Final

 

1st         
        Page Playoff Round
  Page 1 vs 2      
         
2nd         
      Final  
 
Loser 1 vs 2 
    Champion
         
3rd    Semi-Final  
         
  Page 3 vs 4      
         
4th         
         
1st & 2nd place play, with winner advancing to final.  Loser goes to semi-final.
3rd & 4th place play, with winner advancing to semi-final against loser of 1 vs 2.
Semi winner goes to final.

CFFCA

Canadian FireFighters Curling Association

x12Scores

10 end games.
Round robin with top 4 teams advancing to Page championship round.
For all Round Robin games the first team listed will throw red rocks and have first practice 30 minutes before draw time.
=Last rock advantage in 1st end (determined by a draw to the button before each game).
Use the Refresh button for the latest results.
Teams will be assigned their draw slots prior to the event start.

Draw 1 - Saturday, March 25 at 1500
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
New Brunswick 0 x x
Alberta  0 4 x x x 9
 
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Prince Edward Island 0  x
N. Ontario x x x  x
 
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
S. Ontario 3 0  2 0 x
Nova Scotia  1  0 x x x x
 
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
British Columbia 0 0 2 1 x 4
Saskatchewan 1 8
 
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Quebec 1 x  x
Manitoba 2 x x x
 
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
 
Draw 2 - Sunday March 26 at 09:30
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Prince Edward Island  x  8
Nova Scotia  0  4  0  0
 
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Alberta  0  0  1  1  0  1  0
S. Ontario  0  0  2  x
 
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
Bye N. Ontario
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
Bye Quebec
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
British Columbia  1  2  x  x  x
New Brunswick  0  x  x  x
 
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Manitoba  3  0  0  0 10 
Saskatchewan  3  0
 
Draw 3 - Sunday March 26 at 1430
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Quebec 5  x  x  x 14 
N. Ontario  1  0  x
 
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
New Brunswick  0  1  0  0  0  x  x
Manitoba  0  0  0  0  0  0 x  x
 
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
Bye Prince Edward Island
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
Bye Nova Scotia
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Saskatchewan  0  2  0  0  x
Alberta  0  x
 
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
S. Ontario  0  0
British Columbia 0
 
Draw 4 - Monday March 27 at 0930
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
Bye British Columbia
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Saskatchewan  2  0  0  1  x 6
Nova Scotia  2  0  1  0  1
 
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Alberta  0 9
Quebec 1  1
 
Sheet 4 1 0 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Manitoba 1  3  8
Prince Edward Island 1  0  0  0  x
 
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
Bye S. Ontario
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
N. Ontario  0 x
New Brunswick  1  x  10
 
Draw 5 - Monday March 27 at 1430
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
Bye Saskatchewan
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
British Columbia  x  x 10 
Quebec  x  x  x x
 
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Nova Scotia 2  2 2  1
New Brunswick  0 0  0  0
 
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
S. Ontario 6  x 11 
N. Ontario  0  0  x  x  x
 
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
Bye Manitoba
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Prince Edward Island  x
Alberta  2  x    x
 
Draw 6 - Tuesday March 28 at 0930
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Manitoba  1  0  3 x 8
S. Ontario  0  0  0  0  1 x  5
 
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
Bye New Brusnwick
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Saskatchewan  1  0  0  x  x 8
N. Ontario 0  0  0  0 x  2
 
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
Bye Alberta
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
British Columbia 3  0  x  x  x 7
Prince Edward Island 0  0  0  1  x 3
 
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Quebec  0  0  x 4
Nova Scotia 2  2  0 2  x  11
 
Draw 7 - Tuesday March 28 at 1430
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Nova Scotia  1  0  0
British Columbia  0  2  0  0 x  x
 
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
Bye Prince Edward Island
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Alberta  0  2  1  x 8
Manitoba  0  1  1  0
 
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
New Brusnwick  2  0  x
Quebec  0 3  1  0 x  x  x 11
 
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
S. Ontario  1  3  0 1  x  x
Saskatchewan  1  0  x x  7
 
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
Bye N. Ontario
Draw 8 - Wednesday March 29 at 0930
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
Bye Quebec
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Manitoba                          
Nova Scotia                          
 
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
Bye British Columbia
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Prince Edward Island                          
S. Ontario                          
 
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
N. Ontario                          
Alberta                          
 
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Saskatchewan                          
New Brusnwick                          
 
Draw 9 - Wednesday March 29 at 1430
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
New Brusnwick                          
S. Ontario                          
 
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
Bye Alberta
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
Bye Saskatchewan
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Nova Scotia                          
N. Ontario                          
 
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Prince Edward Island                          
Quebec                          
 
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
British Columbia                          
Manitoba                          
 
Draw 10 - Thursday March 30 at 0930
Sheet `1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
N. Ontario                          
Manitoba                          
 
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Quebec                          
Saskatchewan                          
 
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
New Brusnwick                          
Prince Edward Island                          
 
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Alberta                          
British Columbia                          
 
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
Bye Nova Scotia
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
Bye: S. Ontario
Draw 11 - Thursday March 30 at 1430
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Saskatchewan                          
Prince Edward Island                          
 
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
N. Ontario                          
British Columbia                          
 
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Quebec                          
S. Ontario                          
 
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
Bye Manitoba
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
Bye New Brusnwick
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Nova Scotia                          
Alberta                          
 
Draw 12 - Friday March 31 at 0900 (Tiebreakers, if needed) or 0930 (Page playoff)
Sheet TBA 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
 
Sheet TBA 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
 
Sheet TBA 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
 
Draw 13 - Friday March 31 at 1300 - Page and/or Tiebreakers
Sheet TBA 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
 
Sheet TBA 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
 
Sheet TBA 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
 
Draw 14 - Fri. March 31, 1430 Semi-Final (Loser Page 1 vs 2 vs winner Page 3 vs 4), or 1700 Page (If Tiebreakers)
Sheet TBA 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
 
Sheet TBA 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
 
Sheet TBA 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
 
Draw 15 - Sat. April 1 at 0900
Semi-Final
(if Tiebreakers)
Loser Page 1 vs 2 vs winner Page 3 vs 4
Sheet TBA 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
 
 
Draw 16 - Saturday April 1 at 1300 - Championship game - Winner Page 1 vs 2 vs Winner Semi
Sheet TBA 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
                           
                           
 

Results page by Derek MacEwen


Page last updated: Tuesday, 28 March 2017, 5:30 pm Eastern

E