Game Schedule/Results

Main Site

The 61st Canadian Fire Fighters Curling Championship is being hosted by the PEI Fire Fighters Curling Association from March 24 to April 1, 2023 at the Montague Curling Club.

Round-Robin Standings

Team

W

L

S. Ontario 9 0
Alberta 6 3
N. Ontario 3 6
New Brunswick 1 8
Saskatchewan 3 6
Nova Scotia 5 4
Quebec 2 7
Prince Edward Island 2 7
British Columbia 7 2
Manitoba 7 2

Draw Schedule

Click draw number to go to Results
RR=Round Robin
TB=Tiebreaker(s)

Draw 1: Sat. March 25, 9:00AM RR
Draw 2: Sat.March 25, 2:00PM RR
Draw 3: Sun. March 26, 9:30AMRR
Draw 4:Sun. March 26, 2:00PM RR
Draw 5: Mon.March 27, 9:30AM RR
Draw 6: Mon..March 27, 2:00PMRR
Draw 7: Tue. March 28, 9:30AMRR
Draw 8: Tue. March 28, 2:00PM RR
Draw 9: Wed. March 29, 9:30AM RR
Draw 10 Wed. March 29, 2:00PM RR
Draw 11 Thu. March 30, 9:30AM RR
Draw 12Thu. March 30, 2:00PMRR
Draw 13Fri. March 31 at 8:30 AM: TB if needed or no game
Draw 14Fri. March 31 at12:30PM: TB if needed or no game
Draw 15Fri. March 31 at 9:30AM if no TB, or 4:30PM if TB:Page games 1 vs 2, 3 vs 4:
Draw 16Semi-final Fri. March 31 at 3:00PM if no TB or Sat. Apr. 1 at 9:00 AM if TB
Draw 17Final Sat. Apr. 1 at 1:30PM

1st S. Ontario
Page Playoff Round
Page 1 vs 2 S. Ontario
2nd British Columbia
Final British Columbia
Loser1 vs 2
British Columbia Champion
3rd Manitoba Semi-Final British Columbia
Page 3 vs 4 Alberta
4th Alberta

1st & 2nd place play, with winner advancing to final. Loser goes to semi- final.
3rd & 4th place play, with winner advancing to semi-final against loser of 1 vs 2.
Semi winner goes to final.

Scores

8 end games.
Round robin with top 4 teams advancing to Page championship round.
For all Round Robin games the first listed will throw yellow rocks.
=Last rock advantage in 1st end (determined by a draw to the button before each game).
Use the Refresh button for the latest results.

Teams will be assigned their draw slots prior to the event start.

Draw 1 - Saturday, March 25 at 9:00AM
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
S. Ontario 1 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 X X X X 6
Alberta 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 X X X X 5
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
New Brunswick 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X X X X X 2
N. Ontario 6 1 1 1 0 3 X X X X X X 12
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Saskatchewan 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X 3
Nova Scotia 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 X X X X 4
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T




Byes
Quebec, Prince Edward Island, British Columbia, Manitoba


Draw 2 - Saturday March 25 at 2:00PM
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Nova Scotia 0 2 1 1 1 0 1 X X X X X 6
New Brunswick 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X X 2
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T




Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
British Columbia 0 1 1 0 0 3 2 X X X X X 7
Manitoba 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 X X X X X 4
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Prince Edward Island 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 X X X X 6
Quebec 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X 5
Byes
S. Ontario, Alberta, N. Ontario, Saskatchewan


Draw 3 - Sunday March 26 at 9:30AM
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Quebec 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X X X 1
British Columbia 0 1 1 0 1 3 X X X X X X 6
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Prince Edward Island 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X X X X X 2
Manitoba 3 0 0 1 2 3 X X X X X X 9
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
N. Ontario 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 X X X X X 3
S. Ontario 2 0 0 1 0 1 2 X X X X X 6
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Saskatchewan 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 X X X X X 3
Alberta 1 0 1 0 3 1 1 X X X X X 7
Byes
New Brunswick, Nova Scotia


Draw 4 - Sunday, March 26 at 2:00PM
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
N. Ontario 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 X X X X X 4
Saskatchewan 2 0 0 3 0 3 0 X X X X X 8
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Nova Scotia 1 1 2 2 X X X X X X X X 6
Quebec 0 0 0 0 X X X X X X X X 0
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Alberta 3 2 1 2 4 X X X X X X X 12
New Brunswick 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X X X X 0
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
S. Ontario 0 2 1 3 0 3 X X X X X X 9
Prince Edward Island 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X X X 2
Byes
British Columbia, Manitoba


Draw 5 - Monday March 27 at 9:30AM
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
New Brunswick 0 0 0 0 X X X X X X X X 0
Manitoba 3 1 2 4 X X X X X X X X 10
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Alberta 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X X X X X 4
British Columbia 2 0 3 0 0 0 4 X X X X X 9
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
S. Ontario 0 2 1 1 0 2 2 X X X X X 8
Saskatchewan 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X X 1
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
N. Ontario 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X 4
Nova Scotia 1 0 0 2 1 1 1 1 X X X X 7
Byes
Quebec, Prince Edward Island


Draw 6 - Monday March 27 at 2:00PM
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Prince Edward Island 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 X X X X X 4
Nova Scotia 3 0 0 4 0 0 3 X X X X X 10
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Manitoba 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 X X X X X 3
S. Ontario 0 1 1 1 0 0 3 X X X X X 6
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Quebec 0 3 2 2 X X X X X X X X 7
N. Ontario 0 0 0 0 X X X X X X X X 0
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
British Columbia 2 0 3 0 2 1 0 X X X X X 8
New Brunswick 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X X X X 3
Byes0
Alberta, Saskatchewan


0

Draw 7 - Tuesday March 28 at 9:30AM
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Alberta 0 0 2 2 2 1 x x x x x x 7
Quebec 0 1 0 0 0 0 x x x x x x 1
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Saskatchewan 3 1 0 2 0 2 0 x x x x x 8
New Brunswick 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 x x x x x 5
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Prince Edward Island 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 x x x x x 5
British Columbia 2 0 1 0 3 0 4 x x x x x 10
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Nova Scotia 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 x x x x 4
Manitoba 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 3 x x x x 7
Byes
S. Ontario, N. Ontario
Draw 8 - Tuesday March 28 at 2:00PM
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
British Columbia 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 X X X X 5
S. Ontario 2 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 X X X X 7
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
N. Ontario 4 1 3 1 x x x x x x x x 9
Prince Edward Island 0 0 0 0 x x x x x x x x 0
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Manitoba 0 2 3 1 0 0 2 x x x x x 8
Alberta 1 0 0 0 3 1 0 x x x x x 5
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Quebec 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 x x x x x 2
Saskatchewan 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 x x x x x 6
Byes
New Brunswick, Nova Scotia


Draw 9 - Wed. March 29 at 9:30AM
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Saskatchewan 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 X X X X 4
Prince Edward Island 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 1 X X X X 6
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
S. Ontario 0 1 1 1 0 0 3 X X X X X 6
0Nova Scotia 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X X 2
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
New Brunswick 0 0 4 0 1 0 X X X X X X 5
Quebec 4 2 0 4 0 5 X X X X X X 15
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Alberta 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 2 X X X X 5
N. Ontario 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X 2
Byes
British Columbia, Manitoba


Draw 10 - Wednesday, March 29 at 2:00PM
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Manitoba 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 X X X X 6
N. Ontario 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X 2
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
British Columbia 3 0 3 0 2 0 X X X X X X 8
Saskatchewan 0 3 0 0 0 1 X X X X X X 4
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Nova Scotia 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 X X X X X 5
Alberta 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 X X X X X 6
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
New Brunswick 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X 4
S. Ontario 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 X X X X 7
Byes
Quebec, Prince Edward Island


Draw 11 - Thursday March 30 at 9:30AM
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T




Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Quebec 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X X X X 1
Manitoba 2 0 3 1 2 X X X X X X X 8
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
New Brunswick 0 2 0 2 2 2 1 X X X X X 9
Prince Edward Island 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 X X X X X 4
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Nova Scotia 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X X 2
British Columbia 1 0 0 2 2 0 1 X X X X X 7
Byes
S. Ontario, Alberta, N. Ontario, Saskatchewan
Draw 12- Thursday March 30 at 2:00PM
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Quebec 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X 4
S. Ontario 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X X X 5
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Prince Edward Island 1 2 0 0 2 0 X X X X X X 5
Alberta 0 0 1 4 0 4 X X X X X X 9
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
N. Ontario 3 1 0 2 1 1 X X X X X X 8
British Columbia 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X X X X X 2
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Manitoba 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 X X X X X 6
Saskatchewan 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 X X X X X 4
Byes
New Brunswick, Nova Scotia



Draw 13: Fri. March 31 at 8:30 AM: TB if needed or no game
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
NO TIE BREAKER


Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
NO TIE BREAKER


Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
NO TIE BREAKER


Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
NO TIE BREAKER




Draw 14: Fri. March 31 at12:30PM: TB if needed or no game
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
NO TIE BREAKER


Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
NO TIE BREAKER


Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
NO TIE BREAKER


Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
NO TIE BREAKER




Draw 15: Fri. March 31 at 9:30AM if no TB, or 4:30PM if TB:Page games 1 vs 2, 3 vs 4:
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
Alberta 0 4 0 3 4 0 2 X X X X X 13
Manitoba 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X X X 4
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T




Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T




Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
S. Ontario 0 2 0 1 2 1 0 3 X X X X 9
British Columbia 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X X X X 3


Draw 16: Semi-final Fri. March 31 at 2:30PM if no TB or Sat. Apr. 1 at 9:00 AM if TB
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T




Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
British Columbia 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 1 8
Alberta 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 7
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T




Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T






Draw 17: Final Sat. Apr. 1 at 1:30PM
Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T




Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T




Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T
S. Ontario 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 X X 6

British Columbia

0 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 0 2 X X 8
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 T




Results page by Derek MacEwen

Page last updated: Tuesday, 05 March 2024, 8:48 pm Atlantic

E