Past Events

                                     

2020 – 62nd Provincial Champions

Team Tarasoff – Saskatoon, Swift Current, Terra Grain, Hosted by Kronau Volunteer Fire Department

Director Ian Wainwright, Skip Gregg Tarasoff, Third Chris Haichert, Second Carmen Koch, Lead Andrew Kowalsky


Ian Wainwright (Director), Gregg Tarasoff (Skip), Chris Haichert (Third), Carmen Koch (Second), Andrew Kowalsky (Lead)

2019 – 61st Provincial Champions

Team Tarasoff-  Saskatoon/Swift Current/Terra Grain.   Hosted by Borden Volunteer Fire Department

Representing Team Saskatchewan at the 61st Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Kelowna Fire Department, and were CFFCA CANADIAN CHAMPIONS.


                                                          

2018 – 60th Provincial Champions

Team Tarasoff – Saskatoon/Swift Current/Prince Albert.  Hosted by Assiniboia

Representing Team Saskatchewan at the 59th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship CFFCA  CANADIAN CHAMPIONS.

CFFCA All-Stars : Gregg Tarasoff (skip), Chris Haichert (third), Carmen Koch (second), Tyler Harrison (lead).

 

 

 

 

 

 

Garnet Zummack (Director), Gregg Tarasoff (Skip), Chris Haichert (Third), Carmen Koch (Second), Tyler Harrison (Lead).

 

                                     


Jeff Gartner (skip), Brad Schneider (third), Paul Comfort (second), Chris Rugg (lead), and Garnet Zummack (director)

2017 – 59th Provincial Champions

Team Gartner –  Regina/ Kronau.   Hosted by  Martensville C.C./Bernie Bandur.

Representing Team Saskatchewan at the 58th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Mississauga, ONT., and were CFFCA Silver Medalists


Dale Nixon (director), Tyler Harrison (lead), Carmen Koch (second), Chris Haichert (third), Gregg Tarasoff (skip)

2016 – 58th Provincial Champions

Team Tarasoff – Saskatoon, Swift Current and  Prince Albert.  Hosted by Kronau C.C./Brad Schneider.                     

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 57th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Truro N.S., and were the CFFCA SILVER MEDALISTS.

CFFCA All-Stars :  Tyler Harrison (lead), Carmen Koch (second), Chris Haichert (third)

 


Ian Wainwright (skip), Barry Saunders (third), Randy Hosegood (second), Eric Pearce (lead), missing Dale Nixon (director)

2015 – 57th SFFCA Provicial Champions

Team Wainwright – Borden.  Hosted by Martensville C.C./Bernie Bandur.                                                                                       

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 56th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Valleyfield/Huntingdon QUE.


Paul Comfort (lead), Brad Schneider (second), Bernie Bandur (third), Jeff Gartner (skip), missing Dale Nixon (director)

2014 – 56th  SFFCA Provincial Champions

 Team Gartner – Regina/Kronau.  Hosted by Kronau C.C./Brad Schneider.                                                                             

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 55th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Winnipeg, MAN., and were the CFFCA CANADIAN CHAMPIONS.

CFFCA All-Stars :  Paul Comfort (lead), Brad Schneider (second), Jeff Gartner (skip)


                                                               

Dale Nixon (director), Gregg Tarasoff (skip), Chris Haichert (third), Carmen Koch (second), Vern Harrison (lead)

2013 – 55th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Tarasoff – Saskatoon/Swift Current.  Hosted by Radisson C.C./Ian Wainwright.                                                           

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 54th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Saint Johon N.B., and were the CFFCA  CANADIAN CHAMPIONS.

CFFCA All-Stars :  Carmen Koch (second), Gregg Tarasoff (skip)


Dale Nixon (director), Kelly Salmon (skip), Rick Day (third), Ron Thomas (second), Tyler Harrison (lead)

2012 – 54th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Salmon – Aberdeen/Regina/Saskatoon/Wakaw.  Hosted by Tartan C.C./Jeff Gartner.                                   

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 53rd Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Truro, N.S.


Ralph Elgren (director), Gregg Tarasoff (skip), Chris Haichert (third), Carmen Koch (second), Vern Harrison (lead)

2011 – 53rd SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Tarasoff –  Saskatoon/Swift Current.  Hosted by Swift Current C.C./Chris Haichert.                                                         

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 52nd Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Calgary, ALB., and were the CFFCA CANADIAN SILVER MEDALISTS.

CFFCA All-Stars :  Vern Harrison (lead), Carmen Koch (second), Chris Haichert (third)


Dale Nixon - Chris Rugg - Paul Comfort - Bernie Bandur - Jeff Gartner
Dale Nixon (director), Chris Rugg (lead), Paul Comfort (second), Bernie Bandur (third), Jeff Gartner (skip)

2010 – 52nd SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Gartner – Regina.  Hosted by Moosomin C.C./Dale Nixon.                                                                                                 

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 51st Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Regina, SASK., and were the CFFCA CANADIAN BRONZE MEDALISTS.

CFFCA All-Stars :  Chris Rugg (lead)


Chris Rugg (lead), Paul Comfort (second), Bernie Bandur (third), Jeff Gartner (skip), Ralph Elgren (director)

2009 – 51st SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Gartner – Regina.  Hosted by Hudson Bay C.C./                                                                                                                                 

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 50th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Charlottetown, PEI., and were the CFFCA CANADIAN CHAMPIONS.

CFFCA All-Stars :  Chris Rugg (lead), Bernie Bandur (third), Jeff Gartner (skip)


Vern Harrison (lead), Terry Sperling (second), Carmen Koch (third), Gregg Tarasoff (skip), Ralph Elgren (director)

2008 – 50th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Tarasoff – Saskatoon.  Hosted by                                                                                         

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 49th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Richmond, B.C.

CFFCA All-Stars : Vern Harrison (lead), Terry Sperling (second)


Ralph Elgren (director), Dave Buckingham (lead), Eric Pearce (second), Barry Saunders (third), Ian Wainwright (skip)

2007 – 49th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Wainwright – Borden.  Hosted by                                                                                       

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 48th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Thunder Bay, ONT.


Dave Hill (lead), Norm Hales (second), Rick Day (third), Rod Montgomery (skip), Ralph Elgren (director)

2006 – 48th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Montgomery – Moose Jaw/Regina.  Hosted by                                                               

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 47th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Ottawa, ONT.


Bob Kobylansky (skip), Willie Boehmer (second), Greg Clarke (lead), Ralph Elgren (third and also director)

2005 – 47th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Kobylansky – Regina.  Hosted by                                                                                         

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 46th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Yellowknife, N.W.T.


Rick Day (skip), Lorne Leader (third), Norm Hales (second), Dave Hill (lead), Ralph Elgren (director)

2004 – 46th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Day – Regina/Moose Jaw.  Hosted by                                                                                                             

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 45th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Valleyfield/Beauchateau, QUE.


Rick Day (skip)), Norm Hales (third), Jeff Gartner (second), Dave Hill (lead), Ralph Elgren (director)

2003 – 45th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Day – Regina/Moose Jaw.  Hosted by                                                                                                           

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 44th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Winnipeg, MAN.


Rod Montgomery (skip), Dave Hill (third), Norm Hales (second), Bill Hobbs (lead), Rick Day (director)

2002 – 44th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Montgomery – Moose Jaw.  Hosted by                                                                                                   

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 43rd Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship  hosted by Fredericton, N.B.


Garnet Zummack (skip), Bernie Bandur (third), Mike Bourret (second), Vern Ell (lead), Rick Day (director)

2001 – 43rd SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Zummack – Regina.  Hosted by Regina Wheat City C.C./Mike Bourret                                                                                                                        

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 42nd Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by St. John’s, N.L.

CFFCA Aubrey Neff Award : Garnet Zummack


Rod Montgomery (skip), Norm Hales (third), Dave Hill (second), Bill Hobbs (lead), Rick Day (director)

2000 – 42nd SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Montgomery – Moose Jaw.  Hosted by                                                                                                          

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 41st Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Truro, N.S.


1999 – 41st SFFCA Provincial Champions 

Team  Montgomery – Moose Jaw.  Hosted by                                                                             

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 40th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship   hosted by Edmonton, ALB., and were the CFFCA CANADIAN CHAMPIONS.


Robbie Ford (Skip), Garnet Zummack (third), Mike Bourret (second), Vern Ell (lead), Lew Tolley (Director)

1998 – 40th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Ford – Regina.  Hosted by Prince Albert C.C./Lew Tolley.                                                                                                                                   

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 39th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Regina, SASK., 

 


Bob Kobylansky (skip), Ralph Elgren (third), Glen Amor (second), Greg Clarke (lead), Lew Tolley (director)

 

 

 1997 – 39th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team – Kobylansky – Regina.  Hosted by                                                                                                               

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 38th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Charlottetown, PEI.


Robbie Ford (skip), Rick Day (third), Bernie Bandur (second), Willie Boehmer (lead), Lew Tolley (director)

 

1996 – 38th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Ford – Regina.  Hosted by                                                                                                                                 

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 37th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Smithers, B.C.


Miles Vaughn (skip), Greg Bristow (third), Doyle Wankel (second), Rod Daniluk (lead), Lew Tolley (director)

 

1995 – 37th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Vaughn – Loreburn.  Hosted by                                                                                                              

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 36th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Dryden, ONT.


Ray Wacther (skip), Don Penner (third), Cam Burnett (second), T. Fenty (lead),

1994 – 36th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Wacther – Saskatoon.  Hosted by                                                                                                                   

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 35th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by East York, ONT.


Rod Montgomery (skip), Norm Hales (third), Dave Hill (second), Rob Donley (lead), missing Lew Tolley (director)

 

1993 – 35th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Montgomery – Moose Jaw.  Hosted by                                                                              

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 34th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Yellowknife N.W.T., and were the CFFCA CANADIAN CHAMPIONS.


   

Rick Day (skip), Robbie Ford (third), Willie Boehmer (second), Tom Macknak (lead), Lew Tolley (director)

1992 – 34th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Ford –  Regina.  Hosted by                                                                                                                         

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 33rd Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Winnipeg, MAN.

CFFCA All-Star : Rick Day (skip)

CFFCA Aubrey Neff Award : Rick Day


Brian Shaw (skip), Merv Toews (third), Lee Toews (second), Doug Wilson (lead), Lew Tolley (director)

1991 – 33rd SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Shaw – Morse.  Hosted by                                                                                                                                

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 32nd Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Edmonton, ALB.


Willie Boehmer (lead), Klint Flavel (second), Lew Tolley (director), Rick Day (third), Robbie Ford (skip)

1990 – 32nd SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Ford – Regina.  Hosted by                                                                                                       

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 31st Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Summerside, P.E.I., and were the CFFCA CANADIAN CHAMPIONS.

CFFCA All-Stars : Klint Flavel (second), Robbie Ford (skip)

CFFCA Aubrey Neff Award : Rick Day


Norm Hales (skip), Dave Hill (third), Rob Donley (second), Bill Hobbs (lead),

1989 – 31st SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Hales – Moose Jaw.  Hosted by                                                                                                                      

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 30th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Saint John, N.B.

CFFCA Aubrey Neff Award : Dave Hill


Robbie Ford (skip), Rick Day (third), Klint Flavel (second), Willie Boehmer (lead),

1988 – 30th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Ford – Regina.  Hosted by                                                                                                                              

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 29th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Truro, N.S.


1987 – 29th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Kobylansky – Regina.  Hosted by                                                                                  

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 28th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Thunder Bay, ONT., and were the CFFCA CANADIAN CHAMPIONS.

CFFCA All-Stars : Lorne Leader (third)


Curtis Gibson (skip), Bertel Vancoughnett (third), Jack Senft (second), Allan Beck (lead),

1986 – 28th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Gibson – LaRonge.  Hosted by                                                                                                                        

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 27th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Saint Lambert, QUE.


Lorne Leader (skip), Ed Bitz (third), Ray Shaw (second), Willie Boehmer (lead),

1985 – 27th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Ford – Regina (Lorne Leader substituted for Ford at Canadians).  Hosted by                             

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 26th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Saskatoon, SASK., and were CFFCA SILVER MEDALISTS.


Rick Day (skip), Erich Mintzler (third), Glen Amor (second), Klint Flavel (lead),

1984 – 26th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Day – Regina.  Hosted by                                                                                                                                

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 25th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Victoria, B.C.


Robbie Ford (skip), Ed Bitz (third), Ray Shaw (second), Willie Boehmer (lead),

1983 – 25th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Ford – Regina.  Hosted by                                                                                                                              

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 24th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Brampton, ONT., and were the CFFCA SILVER MEDALISTS.

CFFCA All-Stars : Willie Boehmer (lead), Ray Shaw (second), Ed Bitz (third)


Norm Hales (skip), Dave Hill (third), Darrell Hetke (second), Rob Donley (lead),

1982 – 24th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Hales – Moose Jaw.  Hosted by

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 23rd Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Winnipeg, MAN.

CFFCA All-Stars :  Darrell Hetke (second)


Willie Boehmer (lead), Ray Shaw (second), Ed Bitz (third), Robbie Ford (skip),

1981 – 23rd SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Ford – Regina.  Host by

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 22nd Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Regina, SASK., and were the CFFCA CANADIAN CHAMPIONS.

CFFCA All-Stars : Willie Boehmer (lead), Ray Shaw (second), Ed Bitz                                         (third), Robbie Ford (skip) 


Eugene Hirtzuk (skip), Norm Vaughn (third), Trevor Forrest (second), Wayne Stronski (lead)

 

1980 – 22nd SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Hirtzuk – Loreburn.  Hosted by

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 21st Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Calgary, ALTA.


Erick Mintzler (skip), Lorne Leader (third), Bob McCondach (second), Barry Ferguson (lead)

 

1979 – 21st SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Mintzler – Regina.  Hosted by

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 20th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by New Westminister, B.C.


Erickk Mintzler (skip), Lorne Leader (third), Bob McCondach (second), Barry Ferguson (lead)

 

1978 – 20th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Mintzler – Regina.  Hosted by

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 19th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Edmonton, ALB.


Erick Mintzler (skip), Lorne Leader (third), Bob McCondach (second), Barry Ferguson (lead)

 

1977 – 19th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Mintzler – Regina, Hosted by

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 18th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Ottawa, ONT.


Robbie Ford (skip), Lorne Leader (third), Bob McCondach (second), Barry Ferguson (lead)

 

1976 – 18th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Ford – Regina.  Hosted by

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 17th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Charlottetown, P.E.I.


Harvey Uhryniw (skip), Lloyd Ramsay (third), Ray Wachter (second), Stan Sieffert (lead)

1975 – 17th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Uhryniw – Saskatoon.  Hosted by

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 16th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Winnipeg, MAN.

CFFCA All-Stars : Ray Wachter (second)


Robbie Ford (skip), Lorne Leader (third), Barry Ferguson (second), Ken Kober (lead)

1974 – 16th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Ford – Regina.  Hosted by

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 15th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Thunder Bay, ONT.

CFFCA All-Stars : Lorne Leader (third)


Clyde Walters (skip), Marv Barton (third), Tom Powell (second), Curtis Derdall (lead)

 

1973 – 15th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Walters – Outlook.  Hosted by

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 14th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Prince Albert, SASK.


Doug Wyatt (skip), Harvey Uhryniw (third), Archie Bartley (second), Max Presley (lead)

 

1972 – 14th SFFCA Provincial Champions  

Team Wyatt – Saskatoon.  Hosted by

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 13th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Victoria, B.C.


 1971 – 13th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Wyatt – Saskatoon.  Hosted by

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 12th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Chamionship hosted by Moncton, N.B. and were the CFFCA CANADIAN CHAMPIONS.

CFFCA All-Stars : Max Presley (lead), Harvey Uhryniw (third)


Archie Bartley (third), Doug Wyatt (skip), Lloyd Ramsay (second), Stan Sieffert (lead)

 

1970 – 12th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Wyatt – Saskatoon.  Hosted by

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 11th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Shawinigan, QUE., and were the CFFCA CANADIAN CHAMPIONS.

 

 

 


Harvey Uhryniw (skip), Ed Usselman (third), Ed Farenick (second), L. Scadden (lead)

1969 – 11th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Uhryniw – Saskatoon.  Hosted by

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 10th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Scarborough, ONT.

CFFCA All-Stars : Ed Usselman (third)


Doug Wyatt (skip), Archie Bartley (third), Werner Bauer (second), Stan Sieffert (lead)

1968 – 10th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Wyatt – Saskatoon.  Hosted by

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 9th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Calgary, ALB.

CFFCA All-Stars : Werner Bauer (second), Archie Bartley (third)


Lloyd Ramsay (skip), Andy McCallan (third), A. Barber (second), Don Zolmer (lead)

 

1967 – 9th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Ramsay – Saskatoon.  Hosted by

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 8th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Winnipeg, MAN.


Doug Wyatt (skip), Stan Sieffert (lead), W. Kiens (second), Archie Bartley (third)

1966 – 8th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Wyatt – Saskatoon.  Hosted by

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 7th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Saskatoon, SASK., and were the CFFCA CANADIAN CHAMPIONS.

CFFCA All-Stars : Archie Bartley (third), Doug Wyatt (skip)

   


Archie Bartley (skip), Tom Elliot (third), Ernie Sewchuck (second), Don Zolmer (lead)

 

1965 – 7th SFFCA Provincial Champions  

Team Bartley – Saskatoon.  Hosted by

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 6th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Port Arthur, ONT.


Bob Jones (skip), Eric Mintzler (third), Ron Elve (second), Karl Kurchinsky (lead)

 

1964 – 6th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Jones – Regina.  Hosted by

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 5th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Vancouver B.C.


Dick Hollier (skip), A. McCallan (third), Tom Yick (second), W. Cook (lead)

 

1963 – 5th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Hollier – Saskatoon.  Hosted by

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 4th Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Scarborough, ONT.


J. Shand (skip), C. Irvine (third), J. Allen (second), D. McIntyre (lead)

1962 – 4th SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Shand –  Saskatoon.  Hosted by

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 3rd Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Edmonton, ALB.


Archie Bartley (skip), Dick Hollier (third), Tom Yick (second), Lloyd Woodrick (lead)

1961 – 3rd SFFCA Provincial Champions

Team Bartley – Saskatoon.  Hosted by

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 2nd Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Winnipeg, MAN., and were the CFFCA CANADIAN CHAMPIONS.

 

 

 

 


W. Kiens (skip), M. Presley (third), L. Ramsay (second), C. Sebestyen (lead)

 

 

1960 – 2nd SFFCA Provincial Champs

Team Kiens – Saskatoon.  Hosted by

Represented Team Saskatchewan at the 1st Canadian Firefighter’s Curling Championship hosted by Regina, SASK., and were the CFFCA  RUNNER-UPS


1959 – 1st SFFCA Provincial Champs

Team – Unknown.  Hosted by

There was no Canadian Championship at this time.